Handheld Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Indian Army, Leh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handheld Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Indian Army, Leh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandheld Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Indian Army, Leh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, announces an opportunity for the supply of an Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Hand Held to the Indian Army, located in Leh. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953099, this procurement involves a single unit of the specified medical equipment. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:06 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration by the Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_abg_analyzer__2026-08-20-18-17-00_eb3e907f5be126425025a6e1c30dade1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796645.pdf
  • Document
    1787725835.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Ten Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

Procurement of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Dr. Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for AIIMS Rishikesh..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procurement of Advanced Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for ITBP Tigri Camp Medical Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Ten Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

Procurement of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Dr. Bhubanesar Borooah...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for AIIMS Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procurement of Advanced Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for ITBP Tigri Camp Medical...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More