| Tender Title | Supply of Ten Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Units for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7851542 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the supply of ten (10) units of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) (Q2). This procurement opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851542. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:08 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Indian Army, as the organization overseeing this requirement, invites eligible suppliers to submit their proposals for this essential medical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handheld Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Supply for Indian Army, Leh..read more
Procurement of Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer for Dr. Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer..read more
Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for AIIMS Rishikesh..read more
AIIMS Patna Procurement of Advanced Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer..read more
Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer Procurement for ITBP Tigri Camp Medical Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category