| Tender Title | AI-Powered Surveillance System Procurement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939151 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy, is for the comprehensive procurement and installation of an advanced AI-powered surveillance system. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7939151, with a bidding period from August 20, 2026, 10:08 AM, to September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM. The core of this requirement involves a total quantity of 74 units, encompassing a sophisticated suite of hardware and software. Key components include BULLET AI CAMERAS with IR and 4MP resolution, supported by 40m power cables, and a 16-port PoE switch with SFP for network connectivity. The system also requires a 6U outdoor rack, 400m of CAT 6 cable (with a 300m bundle option), a dual network switch for a 1000 Mbps NVR, and associated RJ25 connectors, back boxes, faceplates, IO junction boxes, and camera junction boxes. For recording and storage, a 16-channel NVR is specified, along with a 6TB surveillance hard disk. Network infrastructure is further detailed with one-meter copper patch cords. The tender also calls for mounting solutions such as tripods, poles, and camera mounting kits, alongside a 45-inch output LED display and a small LED display monitor. Additional cabling includes 100m of 25mm HDPE PVC. Crucially, the procurement extends to a GPU server workstation, highlighting the need for significant processing power for AI functionalities. The scope of work further encompasses fright and logistics, a one-time configuration and setup, hardware installation, testing, and commissioning. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for offsite annual support with integration of start/stop push buttons and an AI dashboard with AI algorithms, indicating a requirement for ongoing operational assistance and advanced analytical capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With..read more
AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning..read more
Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated Municipal..read more
Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category