Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 250 kHz DSP Lock-in Amplifier

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 250 kHz DSP Lock-in Amplifier
Tender ID2026_IISRT_917459_2Tender Reference NumberIISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiser Tvm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 250 kHz DSP Lock-in Amplifier
  • Tender ID2026_IISRT_917459_2
  • Tender Reference NumberIISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiser Tvm,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Lock In Amplifier, 250 Khz, Dsp

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram (IISER TVM), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Lock-in Amplifier, 250 kHz, DSP**. The tender reference number is IISER/PUR/0359/MT-P/SP/26-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_IISRT_917459_2. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Goods," specifically within "Laboratory and scientific equipment." The tender document was published on August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the download and submission period commences on the same date and time. Interested bidders must submit their bids by September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IISER TVM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to the Director, IISER TVM, Thiruvananthapuram, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or other acceptable means. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. The period for work, encompassing supply, installation, and commissioning, is stipulated as 30 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other terms and conditions. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at IISER TVM, Maruthamala P O, Vithura, TVM - 695551.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ar Ps
AddressIiser Tvm, Maruthamala P O, Vithura, Tvm - 695551
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High Power Amplifier Procurement for 10 KHz - 1 GHz Frequency..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Audio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur Facility..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Audio System Supply and Installation for NABARD Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

High Power Amplifier Procurement for 10 KHz - 1 GHz...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Audio System Procurement: DSP, Mixers, Amplifiers, and Microphones for Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Audio System Supply and Installation for NABARD Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More