Indian Army Cooling Tower Repair and Component Replacement Services

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cooling Tower Repair and Component Replacement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cooling Tower Repair and Component Replacement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7772026, and the tender is dated 19-08-2026. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, is the "Repair of Cooling tower." This comprehensive repair project entails a range of critical works and supplies for a total quantity of 24 units. Specifically, the scope of work includes the replacement of the blower and motor from the cooling tower, along with the transportation of PVC fill fins for the cooling tower. Furthermore, the tender covers the supply of a propeller shaft for the cooling tower with its drive assembly. Essential maintenance activities include the thorough cleaning of the cooling tower. The project also mandates the supply and fixing of replacement bush bearings for the blower, along with necessary gaskets and complete lubrication with appropriate grade gearbox oil for the blower. Finally, the tender requires the provision of an electric motor of suitably sized copper conductor, and a star-delta starter. The location of the issuing office is specified as *********** Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-07-10-15-38-22_7cecae1e9da055800d30fc77bfe2175b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9589692.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825279.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f8953a52-db24-44cb-bc551783678836990_ageem2ns.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Cooling Tower Strengthening Services for CTPS U7 & 8 Chiller Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber Cooling Appliances At 23ed..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Steel Plant Tender

160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Cooling Tower Strengthening Services for CTPS U7 & 8 Chiller...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber Cooling Appliances At 23ed...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Steel Plant Tender

160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More