| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Professional Outdoor Power Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963172 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, headquartered in Thiruvananthapuram City, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the procurement of a comprehensive range of professional-grade outdoor power equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963172, is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 11:13 AM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specific items solicited include various models of chainsaws (NSE 170 Chainsaw with 14 Guide L, NSA 160 Chainsaw with 14 Guide), bush cutters (FSE 81 Bush Cutter with Auto cut), trimmers (FSE 52 Trimmer with Auto Cut, FSA 135 cordless Trimmer), hedge trimmers (HLA 86 Long-reach Hedge trimmer), pole pruners (HTA 86 Cordless pole pruner), blowers (BGA 86 Blower 1 Handheld), and battery-powered sets (FSA 57 Set with AK 20 battery, AP 300 S Battery) along with associated chargers (AL 301 230 V High Speed Charger, AL 301 230V High Speed Charger). A total quantity of 19 units across these categories is required. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more
Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more
Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply for Panchayat Samiti Dharmagarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category