Nationwide Empanelment of Agencies for Medicine and Surgical Item Supply for HLL Retail Chemist Operations

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nationwide Empanelment of Agencies for Medicine and Surgical Item Supply for HLL Retail Chemist Operations
Tender ID2026_HLL_289285_1Tender Reference NumberHLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPan India , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNationwide Empanelment of Agencies for Medicine and Surgical Item Supply for HLL Retail Chemist Operations
  • Tender ID2026_HLL_289285_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPan India,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Re Tender For Empanelment Of Agencies For Supplies Of Medicines / Surgical Items (patented / Proprietary / Imported Items) For Retail Chemist Operation On Day To Day Basis

HLL Lifecare Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is re-tendering for the empanelment of agencies to supply medicines, surgical items (including patented, proprietary, and imported products) for their retail chemist operations on a day-to-day basis. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62, invites bids for the supply of Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products on a PAN INDIA basis. The Tender Inviting Authority is VP PS and GH HCS, located at the Procurement Services Division, HLL Lifecare Limited, Corporate RegdOffice, HLL Bhavan, Poojappura, Thiruvananthapuram - 695012. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 03:40 PM and concludes on September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HLL Lifecare Limited, Thiruvananthapuram. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 is required, payable to HLL Lifecare Limited in Thiruvananthapuram, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per specified conditions. The tender involves a 3-cover system, encompassing Tender Fee and EMD, Duly Filled and Signed Tender Document, and Price Format (Percentage of Discount). Document download begins on August 29, 2026, at 03:35 PM and ends on September 04, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract type is Empanelment, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender notice and associated documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vp Ps And Gh Hcs
AddressProcurement Services Division&#x0d Hll Lifecare Limited&#x0d Corporate Regdoffice &#x0d Hll Bhavan Poojappura&#x0d Thiruvananthapuram&#x0d 695012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicines, Generic Drugs, Surgical Supplies,..read more

Jamui , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Labour Department Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicines, Generic Drugs, Surgical...read more

Jamui , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Labour Department Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Uttar...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More