| Tender Title | Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicines, Generic Drugs, Surgical Supplies, and X-RAY Chemicals in Patna | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947303 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamui , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947303, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically their Esic Model Hospital located at 801505 ESIC Model Hospital Near Block Phulwarisharif, Patna. The tender seeks applications for the **Empanelment of Local Chemists** to provide a range of essential medical supplies and services within a 0-15 km radius of the hospital. The services encompass the provision of **Branded Medicines**, **Generic Medicines**, **Surgical Consumable Items**, and **X-RAY Film Chemicals**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Bids are invited from interested and eligible parties, with the bidding period commencing on 21-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Community Health..read more
Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category