Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near ESIC Hospital Surat

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near ESIC Hospital Surat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near ESIC Hospital Surat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, based at ESIC Hospital Surat, Majuragate, Near New Civil Hospital, Surat, Gujarat (PIN 395001), is pleased to issue Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843316 for the empanelment of a Local Chemist. This tender, dated 24-08-2026, seeks to secure a Local Chemist Empanelment Service for the supply of branded generic and surgical consumable items within a 0-15 km radius of the Esic Hospital Surat. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 3:13 PM until the bid closing date of 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical service requirement for the ESIC Hospital Surat to ensure the availability of essential medical supplies for its beneficiaries.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Labour Department Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply to IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Labour Department Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Uttar...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply to IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More