| Tender Title | Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply to IIT Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919587 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919587, is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Mandi At Kamand. The objective is to empanel local chemists to provide branded medicines within a radius of 0-15 kilometers. This crucial service is being procured under the purview of the Ministry of Education, Country of Origin. The bid will open on 24-08-2026 at 4:16 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹180,000.0 is required for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified local chemists to partner with a leading educational institution and contribute to the health and well-being of its community.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for Branded Medicines Supply within 5km Radius..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Hapur..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicines, Generic Drugs, Surgical Supplies,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category