Fluff Pulp Transportation Services from Nhava Sheva to HLL Kanagala

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fluff Pulp Transportation Services from Nhava Sheva to HLL Kanagala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFluff Pulp Transportation Services from Nhava Sheva to HLL Kanagala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949952, is being issued by Hll Lifecare Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Health and Family Welfare. The tender, dated 22-08-2026, concerns the **TRANSPORTATION OF FLUFF PULP FROM NHAVSHEVA TO HLL KANAGALA**. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 10:46 AM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title explicitly details the service required, covering five distinct categories of "TRANSPORTATION FLUFF PULP." The total quantity for this transportation service is specified as 50 units. This opportunity is relevant for service providers with the capacity to undertake freight and logistics operations, specifically the transportation of raw materials like fluff pulp, from Nhava Sheva to the HLL Kanagala facility. Interested parties should note the specific item categories and the overall quantity to assess their suitability and prepare their bids accordingly. The issuing office is Hll Bhavan Registered Office Poojapura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    discription_2026-08-22-10-32-34_07c3723c96f7b1eb358dacbf7208f276.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793016.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

High-Speed Heavy Diesel (HFHSD) Transportation and Barging Services for West Coast..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Sulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker Contract..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Jammu And Kashmir State Forest Corporation Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Explosives Transportation Services for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

High-Speed Heavy Diesel (HFHSD) Transportation and Barging Services for West...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Sulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Jammu And Kashmir State Forest Corporation Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Explosives Transportation Services for ONGC Cauvery Asset...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More