Sulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker Contract

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSulphuric Acid Transportation: IOCL Haldia to NSPCL Durgapur Road Tanker Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), under the Ministry of Power, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963194 for a crucial Transportation Contract. This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake the transportation of Sulphuric Acid via road tankers. The material will be sourced from IOCL Haldia and delivered to NSPCL Durgapur, located at 713203, NSPCL Store CPP II, Durgapur Steel Plant Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal. The bid will commence on August 29, 2026, at 10:01 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically categorized as "TRANSPORTATION CONTRACT FOR SULPHURIC ACID THROUGH ROAD TANKERS FROM IOCL HALDIA TO NSPCL DURGAPUR(SSC26103)". Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Office of Nspcl Ssc Bhilai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Units of 98% Sulphuric Acid for IOCL Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 for Southern..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Eoi From Existing Distributors Attached To Durgapur Bp For Own Load..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Units of 98% Sulphuric Acid for IOCL...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Eoi From Existing Distributors Attached To Durgapur Bp For Own...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More