Roof Repairs and Waterproofing at INA Ezhimala Training and Accommodation Areas

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Repairs and Waterproofing at INA Ezhimala Training and Accommodation Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_784334_1Tender Reference NumberGE MAINT EZHIMALA 8904
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationEzhimala , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Repairs and Waterproofing at INA Ezhimala Training and Accommodation Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784334_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE MAINT EZHIMALA 8904
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationEzhimala,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq And Tender Documents

This tender, identified by reference number GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8904, is for "REPAIRS TO ROOF AND WATER PROOFING TREATMENT AT SQNS TRG AREA ETTINA ETTIKULAM AND CERTAIN OTM ACCN AREA UNDER AGE BR I AT INA EZHIMALA," falling under the Civil Works product category. The work is to be executed as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tendering authority is GE(MAINT)EZHIMALA, Military Engineer Services, located at the Indian Naval Academy, Post Kannur District, Kerala - 670 310. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to GE MAINT EZHIMALA at Ezhimala. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates as August 13, 2026, 03:00 PM, and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. The bid submission period spans from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the GE(MAINT)EZHIMALA premises. The form of contract is item rate, and bid validity is set at 60 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(maint)ezhimala
AddressGarrison Engineer (maint) Military Engineer Services Indian Naval Academy Post Kannur Dist Kerala 670 310
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work At..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More