| Tender Title | All-in-One PC Procurement for Employees State Insurance Corporation, Thrissur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically by its Regional Office in Thrissur, Kerala (680020), falling under the Ministry of Labour And Employment. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7880263, pertains to the procurement of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)" and requires a total quantity of eighteen (18) units. The tender is open for participation from August 11, 2026, 12:58 PM, and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 54,000.00 is stipulated. Further details regarding the corporation's location are provided as Corporation North Swaraj, with the tender dated August 11, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of All-in-One PCs for Western Railway Diesel Shed, Gandhidham..read more
Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Railway Electrical Projects..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs for Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital Delhi..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways..read more
All-In-One PC and MS Office Procurement for TLDP-IV Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category