Supply of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Railways through the Office of the Senior Material Manager, Diesel Shed, Izzatnagar, North Eastern Railway, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956282, invites proposals for the supply of ten (10) units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:45 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, with the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, NER, acting as the organizational entity. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this essential equipment requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Beml Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of All-in-one Desktop..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: All-in-One Personal Computers Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Accessories for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Beml Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of All-in-one Desktop...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: All-in-One Personal Computers Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More