Procurement of Resuscitation Kits for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Resuscitation Kits for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923862Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Resuscitation Kits for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923862
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923862, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the procurement of Resuscitation Kit (Q3). The ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal, located at 683501 ESIC Hospital, Pathalam Junction, Udyogamandal P.O., Ernakulam, requires a total quantity of five (5) Resuscitation Kits. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for qualified vendors to provide essential medical equipment to a critical healthcare facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Acquisition of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for Gujarat Hospitals..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley Supply for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for BMO Office Qazigund Devsar..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Acquisition of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for Gujarat Hospitals...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley Supply for AIIMS Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for BMO Office Qazigund...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More