| Tender Title | All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement for Medical Education Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DME_867148_2 | Tender Reference Number | MCHKKD/3487/2026-S1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Superintendent Office, Medical College Hospi , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 649 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - All In One Desktop Computers
This tender, referenced as MCHKKD/3487/2026-S1, is issued by the SUPERINTENDENT of the Directorate of Medical Education, specifically for the purchase of "All in One Desktop Computers." The procurement is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of Supply and Service. Bidders are informed that the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The critical bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A single cover system is in place, requiring bidders to submit their Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including BOQ, Agreement, GST Certificate, and Fee EMD Details. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,300, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹649 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). The location for tender submission and bid opening is the SUPERINTENDENT OFFICE, MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL, KOZHIKODE, with a pincode of 673008. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent |
| Address | Medical College Hospital, Kozhikode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Highways Authority of India: High-End All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement for..read more
Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply..read more
Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of..read more
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more
Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop and All-in-One Computers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category