Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of India

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970801, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) on behalf of their Dharwad office, located at 580004 2nd Cross, Sattur Colony, Vidyagiri, Dharwad. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, is for the procurement of a total quantity of 10 units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2) High End Desktop Computer (Q2)". Bids will be accepted from 12:31 PM on 28-08-2026 until 1:00 PM on 07-09-2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transports And Highways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for Technical..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

National Highways Authority of India: High-End All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement for..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Local Fund Accounts Tender

Maharashtra Directorate Procures High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and All-in-One PCs..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Autonomous Organization Tender

National Highways Authority of India: High-End All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Local Fund Accounts Tender

Maharashtra Directorate Procures High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and All-in-One PCs...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More