| Tender Title | National Highways Authority of India: High-End All-in-One Desktop Computer Procurement for Piukaziranga Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959874 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the National Highways Authority of India, specifically for their Piukaziranga office. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7959874, is scheduled to commence on 25-08-2026 at 3:16 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender is being managed under the Ministry of Road Transports and Highways, and the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is 9500.0. The procurement covers a total quantity of 8 units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2) High End Desktop Computer (Q2)". This requirement is part of a Central Autonomous organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Department of Defence High-End Desktop and All-in-One PC Supply..read more
Procurement of High-End All-in-One Desktop Computers for National Highways Authority of..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and Laptops for Technical..read more
Maharashtra Directorate Procures High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and All-in-One PCs..read more
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category