High Voltage Panel Replacement for Cochin Shipyard Compressors

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Voltage Panel Replacement for Cochin Shipyard Compressors
Tender ID2026_CSL_288181_1Tender Reference NumberUM/MRS/T/009/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.90 L Tender LocationCochin , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Voltage Panel Replacement for Cochin Shipyard Compressors
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_288181_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUM/MRS/T/009/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.90 L
  • Tender LocationCochin,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Ht Panel For Compressor 1 And 2 In Compressor House, Csl

This tender, issued by Cochin Shipyard Limited, invites bids for the "REPLACEMENT OF HT PANEL FOR COMPRESSOR 1 AND 2 IN COMPRESSOR HOUSE, CSL". This is an open tender with a contract form of Turn-key and a tender value of ₹59,90,083. The work is scheduled to be completed within 125 days from the commencement. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission start date of August 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 2:30 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including eligibility criteria, signed annexures, the unpriced bid, and proof of EMD remittance; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender fee is NIL. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Malavika S
AddressDeputy Manager, U And M Department, Cochin Shipyard Limited
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Voltage Power Supply Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More