Comprehensive Weighbridge Maintenance Services for BPCL Kochi Refinery

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Weighbridge Maintenance Services for BPCL Kochi Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Weighbridge Maintenance Services for BPCL Kochi Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7913749) for a three-year contract for the comprehensive maintenance of various weighbridges located at the BPCL Kochi Refinery in Kerala. This opportunity, dated 13-08-2026, represents a critical need for specialized services to ensure the optimal functioning and longevity of essential weighing infrastructure. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 13-08-2026 5:44 PM and 03-09-2026 2:00 PM. This custom bid for services emphasizes the requirement for a reliable and experienced service provider capable of delivering high-quality maintenance solutions within a stipulated three-year period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Temporary Services Contract for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Temporary Services Contract for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi Refinery Process Instrumentation and Control Device Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HAZOP Study Services for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More