| Tender Title | Three-Year Contract for Effluent Treatment Plant Operations at BPCL Kochi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977709 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977709, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. BPCL, specifically its Kochi Refinery located at Ambalamugal, Kerala (Pin Code 682302), is seeking qualified service providers for a crucial three-year rate contract. The scope of this contract encompasses the comprehensive operations of their Effluent Treatment Plants (ETPs) at the Kochi Refinery. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 2:20 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000.00 is required for participation in this custom bid for services. This opportunity presents a significant undertaking for organizations with proven expertise in ETP operations and a commitment to environmental compliance within the petrochemical industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Three-Year Temporary Services Contract for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant..read more
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category