| Tender Title | BPCL Kochi Refinery: Group A1 Item Supply, Sitework, and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903637 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 09:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 09:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites qualified bidders to participate in a tender for the supply of items within Group A1. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903637, concerns the comprehensive scope of work outlined in MR Sitework (Sl No 01.001), MR Item (Sl No 02.001), and MR Transportation (Sl No 03.001), all pertaining to Group A1 items. The total quantity required is three (3) units. The tender period commences on August 11, 2026, at 9:47 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted to the Kochi Refinery, located at 682302 BPCL Kochi Refinery, operated by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for BPCL's Kochi Refinery operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BPCL Bina Refinery Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Refractory Anchor Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
Comprehensive Supply and Transportation of MR Item 01.001 with All-Inclusive Pricing..read more
Structural Works With Material In Maintenance Dept. At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category