| Tender Title | Comprehensive Supply and Transportation of MR Item 01.001 with All-Inclusive Pricing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958735, is being issued by Engineers India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to a requirement for "TOTAL SUPPLY PRICE AS PER MR ITEM NO. 01.001 INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION AND ALL TAXES AND DUTIES" for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1). The bidding process will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:05 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is Engineers India Limited, located at High Explosives Factory Unit of Munitions India Limited Khadki, with a postal code of 411003. This tender seeks a comprehensive quote inclusive of all associated costs for the specified item.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BPCL Kochi Refinery: Group A1 Item Supply, Sitework, and Transportation Services..read more
Replacement Of Existing Ups With Battery Of Passengers Boarding Bridges At..read more
Monthly Ambulance Patient Transport Vehicle Service for Indian Maritime University Navi..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category