| Tender Title | Bharat Petroleum Corporation: Supply of Kluber 30 Lube Oil for Kerala Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983024 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of LUBE OIL KLUBER 30. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983024, has a submission window commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:09 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total requirement is for 1600 units of this specified lubricant, to be supplied to the Kerala office of BPCL. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited..read more
Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo..read more
Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category