ERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade

NA
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985426Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985426
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and located at 682302 BPCL - KOCHI REFINERY, AMBALAMUGAL, KERALA, is inviting bids for the supply of ERW PIPES. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985426, represents an opportunity to contribute to critical infrastructure needs. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:37 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1029 units of ERW pipes, falling under various item categories including 74.42.05.089.5, 74.42.05.086.5, 74.42.05.115.5, 74.42.05.134.7, 74.42.05.029.5, 74.42.05.042.5, 74.42.05.203.5, and 74.42.05.043.5. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for specific requirements and specifications related to these essential piping materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdocs_pipes_-1_2026-09-02-09-32-31_a15e9ffd0a232af73b1990a0cd8f31dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834352.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATCLTD_a4674eaf-01a2-4bfc-9d8f1788322704340_CPOKR17.pdf
  • Document
    1788322553.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in Multiple..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of 300NB x 6.35mm MS ERW Pipes (IS 3589)..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

M.S. ERW Pipe Supply for Power Project: 200NB x 6.35MM IS..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of ERW Galvanised Screwed Line Pipe for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of 300NB x 6.35mm MS ERW Pipes (IS 3589)...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

M.S. ERW Pipe Supply for Power Project: 200NB x 6.35MM...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of ERW Galvanised Screwed Line Pipe for Oil India...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More