| Tender Title | Kochi Refinery Grass Cutting Rate Contract Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978685 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a vital opportunity for qualified service providers to engage in a Rate Contract for Grass Cutting services at the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (BPCL) Kochi Refinery, located in Kerala. Issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, this bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7978685, commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:01 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. is seeking a reliable and efficient partner to maintain the grounds of its Kochi Refinery through comprehensive grass cutting operations. A Security Deposit of INR 250,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), underscoring the importance and commitment expected from participating organizations. This custom bid for services targets providers with proven expertise in landscaping and grounds maintenance, specifically within industrial or large-scale operational environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services..read more
Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services..read more
Supply of Hand-Held Grass Cutting Machines for Rupsi Airport Operations..read more
Cutting Of Grass-jungal Including Disposal , Tts Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more
Cutting And Removing Of Grass And Overgrowth At Ammonia Plant In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category