Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of India Hotel Branches

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of India Hotel Branches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hassan , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of India Hotel Branches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hassan, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Financial Services, specifically from the Union Bank of India (UBI) represented by its Regional Office located Above Hassan Main Branch, N R Circle (Pin Code: 573201), falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. The bid, identified by the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958216, pertains to the provision of "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel Banks" encompassing both armed and unarmed security guard services. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:02 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority for this solicitation is the Central Office of the Department of Information Technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802829.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_68831e2a-6949-47e0-894f1787639484597_RO_HASSAN_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    CombSOW_3e7f4a16-87c6-4bd9-aef21787639502006_RO_HASSAN_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    1787635993.pdf
  • Document
    1787635959.pdf
  • Document
    ATCHassan_cc876436-f4fb-4390-9c4e1787639467256_RO_HASSAN_BUYER2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Bank Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Hotel Bank Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More