| Tender Title | General Stationery and Toner Cartridge Supply for Tobacco Board Guntur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Tobacco Board**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Commerce And Industry**. The **Department Of Commerce** is the issuing department, and the bid pertains to the supply of **General Stationery items** to their office in **Guntur**, located at House No: CA-5673C, 14th Main, Near Yoga Narasimha Swamy Temple, Vijayanagara 2nd Stage, Pin Code: 570017. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7956142**. The tender opens on **24-08-2026 at 4:51 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a wide array of essential office supplies, such as **Buyers Identity Cards with plastic badges, erasers, gum bottles and tape, marker ink, marking ink powder, pencils, plastic buckets, mugs, polythene covers, rubber bands, plastic scales, pencil sharpeners, single punch machines, stamp pads and ink, staplers (small and big), stapler pins (small and big), office file tags, waste paper baskets, wooden writing pads, binding clips, clip pads, gem clips, plastic garbage buckets, pens (blue, black, red), correction fluid pens, highlighters, fevisticks, stencil brushes, drawing sheets (200 GSM thickness), sticky notes, permanent marker pens, number marker stencils, padlocks with keys, and a significant variety of printer toner cartridges (including 88A, 78A, 12A-WELLMARK, 277A, Brother TN-B021, Epson Ribbon Cartridge, HP laser jet toner cartridges like 137a/w1370a, HP LASER JET PRO M203DCF230A, HP LASER JET TANK MFP 2606SDW TONER, CANON IMAGERUNNER 2006N - NPG-59, 77A, 158x, 30A, and 232A)**. The total quantity of items to be supplied is **11180 units**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane South..read more
Supply of Toner Cartridges and Printing Consumables for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Repro Print Color 6M Toner Cartridges for Survey of..read more
Office Stationery and General Supplies Procurement for Uttarakhand Secretariat..read more
Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern Coalfields..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category