| Tender Title | Supply of Toner Cartridges and Printing Consumables for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7821412 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7821412, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence, with the specified office located in Bathinda. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:45 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of a comprehensive range of toner cartridges and related consumables, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "TONER CARTRIDGE." The total quantity required across all items is 140 units. The specific items sought include a diverse selection of toner cartridges for Canon printers (e.g., Toner Canon 303, 328, 337, 925, and iRC3326NPG-88 series in Cyan, Yellow, Magenta, and Black), Brother drum units and cartridges (e.g., Cartridge TN-B021 and Drum Unit Brother TN-B021), Xerox toner cartridges for B7125, B7100, and B7025 VersaLink photocopiers (including 006R01819), Canon ink tanks for TM5300 series (PFI8030MBK, BK, Y, CT, MT), maintenance cartridges for Canon GX 4070 (MCG03 and MCG05), and a KIP 7170i drum cartridge. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential printing and imaging consumables to a critical government department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Puducherry Government Central Press Printer Consumables Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Printer Consumable Supply for Ernakulam Operations..read more
Supply of Printer Cartridges and Consumables for Defence Research..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges..read more
Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NEEPCO RHEP Yazali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category