| Tender Title | Sports Authority of India Hostel Mess Dining and Catering Services Dharwad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982923 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982923, is issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), specifically by its Regional Centre located at the SAI Training Centre, Saptapur Road, Dharwad - 580001. The Department of Sports, under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, is seeking proposals for a "Custom Bid for Services - SAI Hostel Mess." This opportunity is open for application from September 1, 2026, 3:23 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids no later than September 22, 2026, 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹115,000.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more
Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Veg Mess..read more
Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Non-veg Mess..read more
Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more
Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category