| Tender Title | Karnataka National Highways: Centralized Control and Monitoring System for Highway Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG/Genl/CCMS/246/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Karnataka , Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And
 Monitoring System (ccms) For Highway Lighting On National Highways In The State Of Karnataka,
 On Five (05) Year Contract Basis
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, seeks comprehensive proposals for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways in the State of Karnataka." This significant undertaking, valued at ₹10,000 for the tender fee and requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000, is to be executed on a five (05) year contract basis. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Electrical Works," with its primary location being Karnataka. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and must be received no later than September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 05:30 PM, following the e-publication date of August 17, 2026. The Tender Reference Number for this open/advertised tender is RW/BNG/Genl/CCMS/246/2026. The inviting authority can be contacted at Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Regional Office-Bengaluru, No. 32, 2nd Floor, KSCFL Building, Race Course Road, Bengaluru-560001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ro Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
 Regional Office-bengaluru
 No. 32, 2nd Floor, Kscfl Building,
 Race Course Road, Bengaluru-560001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category