| Tender Title | GSM Prepaid Energy Meter Installation and Replacement for Temporary Power Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Y-E-29-2026-27-75 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the MYSORE DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the office of Sr.Divisional Electrical Engineer, DRM SWR, Irwin Road Mysore, seeks proposals for the "Provision/Replacement of existing energy meter with GSM based prepaid energy meter for outsiders/temporary power supply over MYS Division." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with a Tender Reference Number of Y-E-29-2026-27-75. The tender document was ePublished on 19-Aug-2026 at 04:49 PM, and the document download period commences concurrently and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 19-Aug-2026 at 04:49 PM, with the final submission deadline also on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,300, with no Tender Fee applicable. The project location is Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-electrical/south Western Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer, Office Of Drm Swr, Irwin Road Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more
(i) Distt. Park Along With Ng Drain Outer Ring Road To..read more
Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Provn Of Prepaid Smart Meter In Otm Md Accn And Md..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category