| Tender Title | Supply of Hylan GF-20-6 ML PFS for South Western Railway Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CH265579A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as CH265579A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by SWR-CENTRAL-HOSP-STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at SENIOR MATERIALS MANAGER OLD GM OFFICE, GROUNG FLOOR, CLUB ROAD HUBBALLI. The tender is for Goods under the category of Railway related Products, with a specific focus on "HYLAN G.F.-20-6 Ml PFS (Hylan Polymers 48 MG, sodium Chloritens 51 mg, disodium dihydrogen phosphate 0.96 mg)". This is a Limited tender, and interested parties are advised that the document download period commenced on 31-Aug-2026 at 02:24 PM and will conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 31-Aug-2026 at 02:24 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this application. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Swr-central-hosp-stores/south Western Rly |
| Address | Senior Materials Manager Old Gm Office, Groung Floor, Club Road Hubballi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cross-Linked Sodium Hyaluronate Injection for Medical Use..read more
Laboratory Reagent Supply: Total and Direct Bilirubin Kits..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Kits for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category