Laboratory Reagent Supply: Total and Direct Bilirubin Kits

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Reagent Supply: Total and Direct Bilirubin Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901635Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Reagent Supply: Total and Direct Bilirubin Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901635
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is hereby issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7901635) for the procurement of laboratory reagents. The tender, dated 21-08-2026, originates from the Ministry of Coal and specifically pertains to the supply of "TOTAL BILIRUBIN R1 4X15 ML R2 4 X 15 ML DIRECT BILIRUBIN 4 X 6 ML 4 X 6 ML". A total quantity of 32 units is required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 12:20 PM and concludes promptly on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical supply need for NLC India Limited's operational requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_6309_2026-08-11-11-18-41_ed116354eb5e26123fd5679ab7564418.pdf
  • Document
    atc_6309_2026-08-11-11-04-11_a8e8187bb33b459320b8340a326e2093.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6309_129d6747-c958-47e6-9dd61786430121322_GPRASAD_52277@GEM.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737984.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

General Hospital Tender

General Hospital Virajpet Laboratory Reagent Supply..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

General Hospital Tender

General Hospital Virajpet Laboratory Reagent Supply...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More