| Tender Title | Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Kits for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965986 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965986. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:48 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a comprehensive list of laboratory reagents and consumables, including Sysmax Stromatolyser bottles (500 ml), Sysmax Cell Packs (20 ltr), Sysmax Cellclean bottles (50 ml), and a variety of Erba diagnostic kits such as Uric Acid (5 x 20 ml), Creatinine (4 x 60 ml), SGPT (5 x 20 ml), SGOT (5 x 20 ml), HDL Cholesterol (2 x 50 ml), Triglyceride (5 x 20 ml), Bilirubin (4 x 60 ml), Cholesterol (5 x 20 ml), Glucose (2 x 200 ml), and Urea (5 x 20 ml). The total quantity of items required is 32. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential laboratory materials to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category