| Tender Title | 3LPE Pipe Field Joint Coating Application Services at MRPL Using Heat Shrink Sleeve System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920689 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Application of 3LPE Pipe Field Joint Coating (MRPL Tender 3300012670)** Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Materials Department, is pleased to issue this tender for the application of 3LPE pipe field joint coating. This crucial service, identified by Service Code 1059965, will be performed post-welding utilizing a 3 Layer Heat Shrink Sleeve System. The scope of work is detailed in the Statement of Work (SOW) and the tender specifically requests a single lump sum price bid in Indian Rupees, inclusive of all applicable GST. Bidders are advised that the bid is open for submission from 14-08-2026 at 5:09 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This custom bid for services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920689, is being managed by the Refinery Division of MRPL, located at Kuthethoor, Mangalore-575030, Karnataka State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3LPE Coated API 5L Pipes for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mechanical Pipe Cold Cutting Services using Split Frame Clamshell Machines at..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Autonomous Latent Heat Thermal Management System Procurement for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category