| Tender Title | Autonomous Latent Heat Thermal Management System Procurement for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically from the Office of the Director General (ECS) located in Hyderabad. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858344, and dated 06-08-2026, the Ministry of Defence is seeking proposals for the procurement of one (1) unit of an "Autonomous latent Heat Storage Based Thermal Management System." The bidding process will commence on 06-08-2026 at 4:34 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 is required from all prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for advanced thermal management solutions within the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For Ntpc..read more
Procurement Of Refining System For Nc Plant..read more
Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System..read more
Epc Package For Ash Handling System Package And Mill Reject Handling..read more
Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category