Supply of Hydraulic Hoses for CHP Hydraulic System Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic Hoses for CHP Hydraulic System Maintenance
Tender ID2026_POWER_171784_1Tender Reference Number175/GATP/CHP/MMD/20018176
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGvkpgsl Punjab , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic Hoses for CHP Hydraulic System Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171784_1
  • Tender Reference Number175/GATP/CHP/MMD/20018176
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGvkpgsl Punjab,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,997
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System

The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the "Procurement of Hydraulic Hoses for CHP Hydraulic System" under Tender Reference Number 175/GATP/CHP/MMD/20018176. This is an open tender for Goods, with a Tender Fee of ₹1900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,997. The procurement will follow a Tender cum Auction form of contract, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 will include the NIT Document, relevant purchase orders from the last three years, EMD Document, GST and PAN Document, and Bank Solvency Document, while Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to download the tender documents, which are available from July 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at GVKPGSL PUNJAB. Further details, including specific technical evaluation criteria and contractual terms, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Saroj Kumar Paikaray
AddressGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more

Angul , Odisha

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant...read more

Angul , Odisha

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More