| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Piping and Fittings Supply for UR Rao Satellite Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955380, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically for the U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) located at 560017U R RAO SATELLITECENTRE (URSC) DEPARTMENTOF SPACE OLD AIRPORTROADVIMANAPURA PO. The Indian Space Research Organisation is the procuring authority for this opportunity. The tender encompasses the "SUPPLY OF SS PIPINGS AND FITTINGS," with the bid window open from 01-09-2026 at 2:10 PM to 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a comprehensive range of Stainless Steel (SS) 304 items, detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specifically, this involves various pipe diameters and schedules, including SS 304 Sch 10 100 mm Dia, SS 304 Sch 40 50 mm Dia, SS304 Sch 40 40 mm Dia, SS 304 Sch 40 25 mm Dia, and SS304 Sch 40 15 mm Dia. Furthermore, the tender requires a variety of SS304 fittings such as elbows in sizes 50 mm, 40 mm, 25 mm, and 15 mm, as well as reducers of sizes 50x40 mm and 40x25 mm, and elbows sized 20mm and 15 mm. The list also includes SS304 Thread pipe Nipples in 20 mm and 15 mm, and a significant quantity of SS304 Heavy Duty Hydraulic Clamps for SS pipes in sizes 50 mm, 40 mm, 25 mm, 20 mm, and 15 mm. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 481 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel..read more
Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category