SIEM and SOAR Software Procurement for ISRO Security Enhancement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SIEM and SOAR Software Procurement for ISRO Security Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914610Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSIEM and SOAR Software Procurement for ISRO Security Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914610
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of SIEM and SOAR Software, a critical component for enhancing the security posture of the Department of Space. Specifically, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914610, is being issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), with the U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) acting as the procuring office. The tender details indicate that the bid will be open for submission from 17-08-2026 at 3:50 PM until 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement, involving a total quantity of one unit, falls under the "SIEM and SOAR Software (Q2)" category. Interested vendors are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines, with the aim of providing a robust and effective solution to meet the advanced security needs of the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752600.pdf
  • Document
    tecsp_8de47d2d-34ec-474b-92a31786699514355_buyer7.isro.ka@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Common Service Centres Tender

Comprehensive Software Security Solutions Procurement..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Seqrite Endpoint Security Software Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus Solutions..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Common Service Centres Tender

Comprehensive Software Security Solutions Procurement...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Seqrite Endpoint Security Software Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More