| Tender Title | Naval Vessel In-Vessel Cable Connectorisation and Refurbishment at Karwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7722653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,78,321 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment, specifically concerning the vital task of onboard in-vessel connectorisation of refurbished outboard cables at NSRY (Kar). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7722653, commenced on 18-08-2026 at 2:34 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹178,321.0 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement is critical for ensuring the operational readiness and integrity of naval assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation (mdss) And Ht..read more
Radiofrequency Advance Electrosurgical System With Vessel Fusion System (ligasure)..read more
Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category