Comprehensive Maintenance of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation and HT Network at Naval Base Karwar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation and HT Network at Naval Base Karwar
Tender ID2026_MES_785834_1Tender Reference Number86138
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95 L Tender LocationKarwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation and HT Network at Naval Base Karwar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785834_1
  • Tender Reference Number86138
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95 L
  • Tender LocationKarwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,67,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation (mdss) And Ht Distribution Network At Naval Base Karwar Under Ge(sb) Karwar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 86138, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF MAIN RECEIVING CUM DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION (MDSS) AND HT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK AT NAVAL BASE KARWAR UNDER GE(SB) KARWAR". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with COL SAIKAT DE CWE NAVY VASCO serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, this opportunity falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹95,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,67,500, payable to GE(SB) KARWAR at KARWAR. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE(SB) KARWAR at KARWAR. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of various documents including application on firm's letterhead, DD for cost of tender, bid securing declaration, enlistment letter, authority for DSC, and EPF and GST registration certificates in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the Tender and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and sale starts on 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and ends on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at CWE NAVY VASCO. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This tender does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, withdrawal of bids, or preferential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Saikat De Cwe Navy Vasco
AddressCwe Navy Vasco&#x0d Vasco Da Gama&#x0d Goa 403802&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement To Certain Electric Network System And Items Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station..read more

Cachar , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint / Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving..read more

Cachar , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement To Certain Electric Network System And Items...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving...read more

Cachar , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint / Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More