| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-Ton Blue Star Cassette Air Conditioners | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) through the Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA) in Bengaluru, India, seeks the comprehensive SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of Blue Star Inverters Cassette ACs. The specific requirement is for four (4) units of 3-ton capacity cassette air conditioning systems. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this project, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 3:47 PM and concluding on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971411. The DST, under the Ministry of Science and Technology, is represented by the Indian Institute of Astrophysics located at 562114 Centre for Research and Education in Science Technology, Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Shidlaghatta Road, Hosakote 562 114, INDIA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities..read more
Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners with..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split Air..read more
Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category