| Tender Title | ICFRE Institute of Wood Science and Technology Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931954 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,35,113 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931954, is issued by the Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education (ICFRE) through its office, the Institute of Wood Science and Technology, located at 18th Cross, Malleeswaram, Pin Code 560003. Dated August 31, 2026, and with a bid closing on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM, this opportunity focuses on providing a comprehensive range of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The requirement encompasses various skill levels, including Skilled Secondary School (Others and IT-Technical), Skilled ITI (Others), Semi-skilled Secondary School (Others), and Unskilled (Not Required Others). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹835,113.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Highly-Skilled and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing for National Test House..read more
IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Special Economic Zones..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Library, Administration, and General Support in Chandigarh..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Specialized Radiography, Nursing, and Orthotics Support..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category