Indian Army Surveillance Camera and NVR System Procurement, Bangalore

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Surveillance Camera and NVR System Procurement, Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760612Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Surveillance Camera and NVR System Procurement, Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7760612
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7760612, represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of surveillance and related equipment to the Indian Army, based in Bangalore. The bidding period opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:35 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 6469 units, specifically detailing the need for SVL Cameras in 30-meter and 50-meter variants, 16-channel and 8-channel NVR Systems, 4 TB Hard Disk Drives, Display TV Cables, Allied Accessories, UPS units, and Power Cables. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the surveillance capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-07-08-15-19-42_ad9a802c0bc2b12befd363736478881b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9576947.pdf
  • Document
    SPECS_df6fce25-9daa-4d4f-a7c31783580440278_AdmBuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian Army..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

IP Camera and 64-Channel NVR System Procurement with 40TB Storage and..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: CCD Handicam Video Camera Model NVR 500..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

IP Camera and 64-Channel NVR System Procurement with 40TB Storage...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: CCD Handicam Video Camera Model NVR...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More