| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7753243 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7753243, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement seeks a substantial total quantity of 673,308 units of a diverse range of pharmaceutical products, including but not limited to Phenobarbitone 30 mg tab, Formetrol 6 mcg Budesonide 200 mcg MDI, Glycopyrronium 25, Cefuroxime 500 mg tab, Lenalidomide 10 mg tab, Choline Salicylate 8.7 Lidocaine 2% Dologel, Nifedipine Retard 20 mg cap tab, Tenofovir 300 mg tab, Levosulpiride 25 mg tab, Trypsin and Chymotrypsin 100,000 AU Chymoral Forte tab, Ibandronic Acid 150mg tab, Gliclazide 30 mg MR tab, Sitagliptin 50 mg tab, Metformin 1000 mg tab, Pioglitazone 15 mg tab, Pyridostigmine 60 mg tab, Flavoxate 200mg tab, L Carnitine 500mg tab, Dorzolamide 2% w v, Luliconazole cream, Timolol Maleate eye drop 0.5% BOTT of 5 ML, Bimatoprost 0.03% w v eye drops, Betahistine Vertin 16 mg tab, Betahistine Dihydro Chloride 8 mg tab, Cinnarizine 25mg tab, and Xylometazoline 10 ml nasal drop, as well as Darunavir 600 mg with Ritonavir 100 mg tab. The tender opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is located at the Department of Military Affairs in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category