| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Healthcare Counsellor Post Graduate Manpower Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928139 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928139, is issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization within the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for a Healthcare Counsellor (Post Graduate) position, which will operate under a fixed remuneration structure. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 31, 2026, at 2:23 PM, with the bidding process concluding on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹19,000.0. Further details regarding the tender can be obtained from the office located in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Counsellor Post Graduate Recruitment Services..read more
Indian Air Force Nashik: Psychological Counsellor Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Navy Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing: Physiotherapists and Occupational Therapists in South..read more
Indian Army Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Graduates..read more
Healthcare Sanitary Inspector Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Western Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category