| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984170 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles covering a distance of 4000 kilometers and 320 hours for outstation usage. The procurement is being conducted by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a subsidiary under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/7984170, with bids open from September 1, 2026, at 6:59 PM, and closing on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The designated location for service provision is 573201 Plot no 1A KIADB Industrial Area Mysore Road, Hassan 573201, with the tendering authority operating from Petroleum House. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 33,000.00 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
Raipur: Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category