Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purposes, specifically conforming to V2 standards and ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3 Sec1)(Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) as the organization issuing the bid. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7974401. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from August 29, 2026, at 3:23 PM, with the bid closing on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total required quantity for this tender is 500 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes for Indian Institute..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V2 Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Banaras Locomotive Works Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes for Indian...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V2 Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Banaras Locomotive Works Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More